John Palaiologos

MMA Fighter

Born in Athens, Greece on August 19, 1987. He started training at the age of 17 in kickboxing at the “Monomaxous Chalkida” fighting club and then continued with MMA and Muay Thai training at “Evoiki Dynami’ and “Sfyridis Gladiators fighting” clubs. Today, he trains in MMA and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu with the Gracie Barra family and at “Perseas” Gym Box. In 2012, came 2nd at the Acropolis Open tournament and 3rd at the No Gi Open tournament. In 2013, he came 1st at the Greek Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Championship and 3rd at the Rome European Open.

Currently Holding the European Fight league (EFL) MMA middleweight championship belt and I am officially under contract with the king of the cage promotions.

Height: 6’ 2”

Reach: 88

Division: Welterweight, Midleweight

Record: 11-2-1

Nickname: Pale

Country: Greece

Amateur Record: 11-0

BJJ Rank: Purple Belt

Team: Gracie Barra Greece, Golden corner

Coach: Dimitris Papakonstantinou

Assistant Coach: Alikiviadis Papadopoulos(Nutritionst, Strenght & conditioning)

Official Website : www.johnpaleologos.com